Privacy Statement

2manydigits, located at Rechterslaan 12 6564 BD Heilig Landstichting, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Personal data that we process

2manydigits processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide these to us yourself. Below you will find an overview of the personal data that we process:

→ First and last name.
→ Address data.

→ Telephone number.
→ E-mail address.
→ Other personal data you actively provide, for example by creating a profile on this website, in correspondence and by telephone.

Special and / or or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors under the age of 16. Unless they have permission from parents or guardian. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16. We therefore advise parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without that permission, please contact us at info@2manydigits.com and we will remove this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

2manydigits processes your personal data for the following purposes:

→ Sending our newsletter and / or advertising.
→ Being able to call or email you if this is necessary to be able to perform our services.
→ Offer you the possibility to create an account.

How long we store personal data

2manydigits does not store your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary for the purposes to realize for which your data is collected or is required by applicable laws and regulations.

Sharing of personal data with third parties

2manydigits does not sell your data to third parties and only provide this if this is necessary for the implementation of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. We enter into a processing agreement with companies that process your data on our behalf to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. 2manydigits remains responsible for these processes.

Cookies, or similar techniques that we use

2manydigits only uses technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe on your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and, for example, remember your preferences. We can also use this to optimize our website. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information that was previously saved via the settings of your browser.

Viewing, adjusting or deleting data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent for data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by 2manydigits and you have the right to data transferability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we hold about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@2manydigits.com. To ensure that the request for inspection has been made by you, we request that you send a copy of your proof of identity with the request. Make in this copy your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen service number (BSN) black. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as quickly as possible, but within four weeks. 2manydigits would also like to point out that you have the option to file a complaint with the national data protection authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority (de Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens). 

How we protect personal data

2manydigits takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent abuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized changes. If you have the impression that your data is not properly protected or there are indications of abuse, please contact us via info@2manydigits.com

Menu